Past Canadian Champions

Contact

info@flattrackcanada.com
226 755 2208

Flat Track Canada 2013 Champions

Open Expert- Don Taylor

Open Amateur-Sean Hoy

Open ATV-Brett Noble

Speedway-Terry Rideout

85cc-Tyler Brown

VET-Rick Gunby

250 Novice-Martene Kehoe

ATV YOUTH-Tamara Noble

65cc-Hunter Bauer

50cc Chain-Boyd Deadman

50cc Shaft-Maguire Scott

Expert Twins-Doug Lawrence.

 

 

Past CMA Champions

 

No. 1 Plate Dirt Track

2012   Chris Evans    2011   Donald Taylor    2010   Doug Beattie
2009   Donald Taylor    2008   Donald Taylor    2007   Donald Taylor
2006   Donald Taylor    2005   Donald Taylor    2004   Donald Taylor
2003   John Parker    2002   Dominic Beaulac    2001   Chris Evans
2000   Scott Sehl    1999   John Parker    1998   Chris Hart
1997   Steve Beattie    1996   Ronald Beauvais    1995   Steve Beattie
1994   Chris Evans    1993   Steve Beattie    1992   Steve Beattie
1991   Jean Bourret    1990   Steve Morehead    1989   Jonathon Cornwell
1988   Jonathon Cornwell    1987   Jonathon Cornwell    1986   Chris Evans (1/2 Mile)
1986   Jonathon Cornwell – (Short Track)    1985   Jonathon Cornwell    1984   Jonathon Cornwell – (1/2 Mile)
1984   Chris Evans (Short Track)    1983   Chris Evans (1/2 Mile)    1983   John Parker (Short Track)
1982   Chris Evans (1/2 Mile)    1982   John Parker (Short Track)    1981   Lawrence O’Connor
1980   Peter Grant    1979   Peter Grant    1978   Doug Sehl
1977   Doug Sehl    1976   Doug Sehl    1975   Doug Sehl
1974   Bill Hoffmeister    1973   David McLean    1972   Maurice Fraser
1971   Doug Sehl    1970   Maurice Fraser    1969   David Sehl
1968   Yvon Duhamel    1967   Yvon Duhamel    1966   Yvon Duhamel
1965   Yvon Duhamel    1964   Don McHugh    1963   Yvon Duhamel

No. 1 Plate Speedway

2012   Aaron Hesmer    2011   Mike Hammond    2010   Aaron Hesmer
2009   Jeff Orosz    2008   Jeff Orosz    2007   Jeff Orosz (1/2 Mile)
2007   Aaron Hesmer (Short Track)    2006   Jeff Orosz (Series)    2006   Kyle Legault (Short Track)
2005   John Kehoe (Series)    2005   Nick Fafard (Short Track)    2004   John Kenoe
2003   John Kehoe (Series)    2003   Kyle Legault (Short Track)    2002   John Kehoe (Series & Short Track)
2001   John Kehoe    2000   John Kehoe (1/2 Mile & Short Track)    1999   John Kehoe (1/2 Mile & Short Track)
1998   John Kehoe (1/2 Mile)    1998   Chris Hesmer (Short Track)    1997   John Kehoe (1/2 Mile)
1997   Jeff Orosz (Short Track)    1996   Jeff Orosz (1/2 Mile)    1996   John Kehoe (Short Track)
1995   John Kehoe    1994   John Kehoe (1/2 Mile)    1994   Len Dillon (Short Track)
1993   Len Dillon    1992   Len Dillon    1991   Len Dillon (1/2 Mile)
1991   Lenny McBride (Short Track)    1990   Len Dillon    1989   John Kehoe (1/2 Mile)
1989   Len Dillon (Short Track)    1988   John Kehoe    1987   Len Dillon
1986   Gary Ford    1985   Gary Ford    1984   Len Dillon
1983   Len Dillon    1982   Gary Ford